Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper) is an ultra-clean upper chamber wall component designed for Upper chamber wall protective plasma liner. Manufactured from Grade 2 CP-Ti with Class 100 cleanroom protocols, it provides the non-magnetic, low-outgassing, and particle-free performance essential for wafer fabrication environments.
Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper)
| Technical Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Component SKU | TI-SEM-CHA-CHAMBE |
| Standards & Specifications | ASTM B348 |
| Surface Finish | Passivation ASTM F86 (20-30% HNO3, 30min @50C) |
Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper)
Upper chamber wall protective plasma liner
| Technical Parameter | Specification Value |
|---|---|
| International Compliance | ASTM B348 |
| Surface Finish & Max Temp | Passivation ASTM F86 (20-30% HNO3, 30min @50C) |
| NDT & Quality Control | Helium Mass Spectrometry Leak Detection per ASTM E493 (<1e-9 mbar·L/s); Particle Count Verification per SEMI E98 (Class 100); Surface Profilometry per ISO 4287 (Ra verification); Positive Material Identification (PMI) via XRF per ASTM E1476; Dimensional verification via CMM per ISO 10360 |
- • 100% Traceability: Mill Test Certificate (EN 10204 3.1) with heat analysis & mechanical testing.
- • NDT Verification: Helium Mass Spectrometry Leak Detection per ASTM E493 (<1e-9 mbar·L/s); Particle Count Verification per SEMI E98 (Class 100); Surface Profilometry per ISO 4287 (Ra verification); Positive Material Identification (PMI) via XRF per ASTM E1476; Dimensional verification via CMM per ISO 10360.
- • Compliance: REACH, RoHS 3 certified. FAI AS9102 available.
- • Process: CNC precision machining, vacuum stress relief, thread rolling, surface passivation.
- • Thermal Stress Relief: Post-machining vacuum annealing (540-675°C under Argon) reduces distortion risk >70%.
- • Rolled Threads: Thread rolling (not cutting) increases fatigue limits by 30-50%.
Q: What outgassing properties does Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper) have in vacuum environments? ▼
Grade 2 CP-Ti exhibits outgassing rates below 1×10⁻¹² Torr·L/s·cm² after bake-out at 200°C for 4 hours, compliant with SEMI F3 and ASTM E595 requirements. Total mass loss (TML) <0.1% and collected volatile condensable materials (CVCM) <0.01% per ASTM E595. This makes Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper) suitable for upper chamber wall in UHV processing chambers down to 1×10⁻¹⁰ Torr.
Q: What is the typical lead time for Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper) orders? ▼
Standard lead time for Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper) is 15-25 business days depending on quantity and complexity. Rush orders (3-5 working days) are available for prototype evaluation. Sample evaluation (1-5 units) can be expedited to 5-7 business days. Volume pricing is available for production quantities above 100 units.
Q: What material certifications are provided with Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper)? ▼
Each Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper) shipment includes EN 10204 Type 3.1 mill test certificate with chemical analysis, mechanical properties, and heat identification. Dimensional inspection reports and Certificate of Conformance (CoC) are standard. First Article Inspection Reports (FAIR) per AS9102 are available on request for upper chamber wall.
§ Grade 2 CP-Ti Selection for upper chamber wall
Function
Engineered as a Chamber Shield component, this part serves the specific function of . Grade 2 CP-Ti (Bead Blasted) was selected for its proven performance in Semiconductor service conditions.
Specifications
- SKU: TI-SEM-CHA-CHAMBE
- Category: Chamber Shield
- Industry: Semiconductor
- Material: Grade 2 CP-Ti (Bead Blasted)
- Process: CNC precision machining, vacuum stress relief, thread rolling, surface passivation
- Weight: 35-45% lighter than steel equivalents at equivalent section modulus
§ UHV Particle & Surface Contamination Verification
Quality Management
Manufactured to aerospace-grade quality standards with 100% material traceability. FAIR documentation available per AS9102 for Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper) production lots.
Inspection & NDT
Coordinate measuring machine (CMM) full geometry verification; dye penetrant inspection (DPI) per ASTM E1417; spectroscopic alloy verification per ASTM E1476
§ Cleanroom Manufacturing & Finishing Process
Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper) is manufactured using cnc precision machining, vacuum stress relief, thread rolling, surface passivation. Each operation is performed by certified machinists with real-time process monitoring and dimensional verification at critical stages. Heat code traceability is maintained throughout all production steps.
Commercial Logistics & Procurement Framework
Pricing and lead times for Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper) are batch-dependent. Contact our supply chain team for volume-based tiered pricing.
Regulatory & Quality Assurance Ledger
Verifiable certifications for Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper)
Material Test Certificate (MTC)
EN 10204 3.1
Environmental Compliance
REACH (EC No 1907/2006)
Restricted Substances
RoHS 3 Directive (2015/863/EU)
Quality Management System
ISO 9001:2015
Dimensional Tolerances
ISO 2768-m
Standard: ASTM B348
Systems Interconnectivity & Topology
Cross-functional integration matrix for Tier-1 supply chains and assembly orchestration.
- ▸ Primary Assembly Integration
- ▸ Subsystem Mounting Interface
Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper)
Material: Grade 2 CP-Ti (Bead Blasted)
SKU: TI-SEM-CHA-CHAMBE
Industry: Semiconductor / System: Plasma Chamber Liners, Shields & Thermal Hardware
- ▸ Fastener Kit A
- ▸ Sealing Gasket
- ▸ Protective Cover
Request Enterprise Pricing
Fill out the form below and our team will respond within 24 hours with a tailored quotation for Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper) (SKU: TI-SEM-CHA-CHAMBE).
Need titanium chamber liner (upper) for your semiconductor process tool? Send your specifications — our cleanroom manufacturing team responds within 24 hours.
Request UHV Manufacturing Quote for Titanium Chamber Liner (Upper)One Metal. One Focus. Infinite Precision.
Founded in 2011 in Baoji's Titanium Valley, BOZE Metal is dedicated exclusively to titanium — from raw material to precision engineering. AS9100D, ISO 13485 & ISO 9001 certified with 500+ clients across Aerospace, Medical & Motorsport industries, we deliver end-to-end precision titanium CNC machining with full material traceability from source to component.
Boze CNC Ti is the dedicated titanium manufacturing center of Baoji Boze Metal Products Co., Ltd.